Logo dell'Università di Bologna - link alla home page del portale
Imaging Medico

ONDM 2011 Committees


General Chair

  • Franco Callegati - University of Bologna, Italy

Technical Program Committee Chairs

  • Carla Raffaelli - University of Bologna, Italy
  • Dimitra Simeonidou - University of Essex, United Kingdom

International Collaboration Chairs

  • Ken-ichi Kitayama - Osaka University, Japan
  • Biswanath Mukherjee - University of California at Davis, USA

Workshop Organizers

  • Juan Fernández-Palacios - Telefónica I+D, Spain
  • Mike O'Mahony - University of Essex, United Kingdom
  • Tanya Politi - University of Peloponnese, Greece

Publications Chair

  • Walter Cerroni - University of Bologna, Italy

Local Organization Committee

  • Giorgio Corazza - University of Bologna, Italy
  • Patrizia Plazzi - eikon, Italy
  • Michele Savi - University of Bologna, Italy
  • Aldo Campi - University of Bologna, Italy
  • Marco Ramilli - University of Bologna, Italy

Technical Program Committee

  • Slavisa Aleksic - Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Polina Bayvel - UCL, United Kingdom
  • Andrea Bianco - Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Luiz Henrique Bonani - Universidade Federal do ABC, Brazil
  • Stefano Bregni - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Hakki Cankaya - University of Texas at Dallas, USA
  • Gerardo Castanon - Tecnológico de Monterrey, Mexico
  • Walter Cerroni - University of Bologna, Italy
  • Isabella Cerutti - Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Italy
  • Dominique Chiaroni - Alcatel-Lucent Bell Labs France, France
  • Gabriella Cincotti - University Roma Tre, Italy
  • Tibor Cinkler - Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • Lars Dittmann - Technical Univ of Denmark, Denmark
  • Tarek El-Bawab - Jackson State University, USA
  • Georgios Ellinas - University of Cyprus, Cyprus
  • Juan Fernández-Palacios - Telefónica I+D, Spain
  • Maurice Gagnaire - Ecole Nationale Superieure des Telecommunications, France
  • Roberto Gaudino - Politecnico di Torino, Italy
  • Philippe Gravey - ENST Bretagne, France
  • Ashwin Gumaste - Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay, India
  • Masahiko Jinno - NTT Network Innovation Laboratories, Japan
  • Admela Jukan - Technische Universität Carolo-Wilhelmina zu Braunschweig, Germany
  • Wojciech Kabacinski - Poznan University of Technology, Poland
  • Ezhan Karasan - Bilkent University, Turkey
  • Ken'ichi Kitayama - Osaka University, Japan
  • Guido Maier - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Carmen Mas - Technical University of Munich, Germany
  • Xavier Masip-Bruin - Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
  • Francesco Matera - Fondazione Ugo Bordoni, Italy
  • Branko Mikac - University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Achille Pattavina - Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Mario Pickavet - Ghent University - IBBT, Belgium
  • James Roberts - INRIA, France
  • Marco Schiano - Telecom Italia, Italy
  • Dominic Schupke - Nokia Siemens Networks, Germany
  • Josep Sole Pareta - UPC, Spain
  • Ravi Subrahmanyan - National Semiconductor Corp., USA
  • Suresh Subramaniam - The George Washington University, USA
  • Marco Tacca - University of Texas at Dallas, USA
  • Giovanni Tartarini - DEIS, University of Bologna, Italy
  • Ioannis Tomkos - AIT, Greece
  • Kyriakos Vlachos - University of Patras, Greece
  • Krzysztof Wajda - AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Lena Wosinska - Royal Institute of Technology KTH, Sweden
  • Evi Zouganeli - Telenor, Norway